Committees and Officers

For Committee and its officers click on specific Committee below

Executive Board

Committee on Membership

Committee on Nominations

Committee on Finance and Investment

Committee on the Program for the Annual General Meeting

Committee on Research Support

Committee on Resolutions

Committee on Technology and Outreach

Committee on Liaison with the USCCB

Executive Board

  • Chair: Harold W. Attridge (2018-21)
  • President: Dale Launderville, O.S.B.  (2018-19)
  • Vice-President: Gina Hens-Piazza (2018-19)
  • Immediate Past President: Eileen M. Schuller, O.S.U. (2018-19)
  • Executive Director: Joseph C. Atkinson (2017-20, second term)
  • General Editor of CBQ: Leslie J. Hoppe, O.F.M. (2016-20)
  • General Editor of OTA: Christopher T. Begg (2014-18)
  • General Editor of CBQMS: Richard J. Bautch (2017-21)
  • Chair, Committee on Finance and Investment: Ronald D. Witherup, P.S.S. (2017-20, second term)
  • Consultor: Peter Spitaler (2017-19)
  • Consultor: Garrett M. Galvin, O.F.M. (2017-19)
  • Consultor: John Endres, S.J. (2018-19)
  • Consultor: Jean-Pierre Ruiz (2018-19)

Committee on Membership 

  • Joseph C. Atkinson, Chair (2017-18)
  • Joseph Jensen, O.S.B. (2017-18)
  • Christopher T. Begg (2017-18)

Committee on Nominations

  • Lai Ling Ngan (2016-19)
  • Vincent Skemp (2016-19)
  • Harry P. Nasuti (2017-20)
  • Ahida Pilarski (2017-20)
  • Andrew Davis (2018-21)
  • John Clabeaux (2018-21)

Committee on Finance and Investment

  • Ronald D. Witherup, P.S.S., Chair (2017-20, second term)
  • Harold W. Attridge, Jr. (2017-20, second term)
  • Charles G. Kosanke (2017-20, second term)
  • Thomas G. Stegman (2017-20)
  • Sheila McGinn (2018-21)
  • Michael Patella, O.S.B. (2018-21)
  • Joseph C. Atkinson, Ex Officio

Committee on the Program for the Annual General Meeting

  • Martin Albl, Chair (2018-21, second term)
  • Timothy R. Carmody (2016-19)
  • Toan Do (2016-19)
  • Mahri Leonard-Fleckman (2017-19)
  • Todd R. Hanneken (2017-20)
  • Karina Martin Hogan (2017-20, second term)
  • Joseph C. Atkinson, Ex officio

Committee on Research Support

  • Greg Sterling, Chair  (2017-20, second term)
  • Todd R. Hanneken (2016-19)
  • T. J. Jeremy Corley (2016-19)
  • Maria Pascuzzi (2017-20)
  • Pauline Viviano (2018-21)
  • Joachim Eck (2018-21)

Committee on Resolutions

  • Harold W. Attridge, Jr., Chair (2017-18)
  • Ronald D. Witherup, P.S.S. (2017-18)
  • Andrew R. Davis (2017-18)

Committee on Technology and Outreach

  • John Kaltner (2016-19)
  • Michael G. Azar (2017-19)
  • Todd R. Hanneken (2017-19)
  • Francis M. Macatangay (2018-20, second term)
  • Patrick Pouchelle (2018-20)
  • Jean-François Racine (2018-20)

Committee on Liaison with the USCCB

  • Michael Patella, O.S.B. (2013-19)
  • Pauline A. Viviano (2013-19)
  • Joseph Jensen, O.S.B. (2013-19)

Note:
All committee member terms begin after election at annual general meeting.

The terms of office for the editorial boards of the CBQ, CBQMS, and OTA begin with the calendar year. Click here to see a separate webpage listing the names of the current members of these editorial boards.

CBA