You are here: HomeAboutOfficers and CommitteesCurrent Officers & Committees

Officers and Committees 2013-2014

Executive Board

  • Gary A. Anderson, President
  • Barbara E. Reid, O.P., Vice President
  • Joseph C. Atkinson, Executive Secretary
  • Christopher T. Begg, Treasurer
  • Leslie J. Hoppe, O.F.M., General Editor, CBQ
  • Christopher T. Begg, General Editor, OTA
  • Robert A. Kugler, General Editor, CBQMS
  • Ronald D. Witherup, S.S., Chair, Board of Trustees
  • Joan E. Cook, S.C., Consultor, '12-'14
  • Harry P. Nasuti, Consultor, '12-'14
  • Richard Bautch, Consultor, '13-'15
  • Charles Bobertz, Consultor, '13-'15

Board of Trustees

  • Ronald D. Witherup, S.S., Chair
  • Joseph C. Atkinson
  • Kathleen M. O'Connor, '09-'14
  • John P. Meier, '09-'14
  • Harold W. Attridge, Jr. '14-16

Program Committee

  • John J. Clabeaux, Chair (Liturgies)
  • Angela Kim Harkins (Continuing Seminars)
  • Karina Martin Hogan (Research Reports)
  • Dale Launderville
  • John McLaughlin
  • Séamus O'Connell
  • Stephen Breck Reid
  • Peter Spitaler
  • Bonnie Thurston (Round Tables)
  • Marylyn Ellen White (Panel Discussions)

Committee on Credentials

  • Joseph C. Atkinson, Chair
  • Christopher T. Begg
  • Joseph Jensen, O.S.B.

Committee on Nominations

  • Corrine L. Carvalho, '10-'14
  • Richard J. Clifford, S.J., '11-'15
  • Linda M. Maloney, '11-'15
  • Pauline A. Viviano, '12-'16

Committee on Resolutions

  • Harold W. Attridge, Jr., Chair
  • Ronald D. Witherup, S.S.
  • Andrew Davis

Committee for Memorial Stipends and CBA Fellowships

  • Gale A. Yee, Chair
  • Donald P. Senior, C.P.
  • John Kaltner

Committee on Scholarships

  • Karen A. Barta
  • Anthony J. Tambasco
  • Chris Franke

Committee on Travel Grants

  • Frank J. Matera, Chair
  • Urban C. Von Wahlde
  • Carol J. Dempsey, O.P.

Committee on Visiting Professors

  • Alice L. Laffey, Chair
  • Joseph Blenkinsopp
  • Leslie Hoppe, O.F.M.

Archaeology Committee

  • William J. Fulco, S.J., Chair
  • Steven L. McKenzie
  • Marilyn McNamara Schaub
  • Donald J. Rappé
  • Richard J. Sklba

Computer Committee

  • Scott M. Lewis, S.J., Chair
  • Felix Just, S.J., Webmaster
  • Mary Kate Birge, S.S.J.
  • Charles G. Kosanke
  • Peter Spitaler
  • James E. West

 

Note:
The terms of office for the editorial boards of the CBQ, CBQMS, and OTA begin with the calendar year.
Click here to see a separate webpage listing the names of the current members of these editorial boards.